IAM Blog   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In
Member List
David Aemmer, Distinguished Fellow
P.O. Box 13513
Denver, CO 80201
303-844-6017
303-844-6437 (Fax)
david_aemmer@ca10.uscourts.gov

Andrew Albert, Distinguished Fellow
402 West Broadway
Suite 2000
San Diego, CA 92101
619-814-1966
619-814-1967 (Fax)
albert@albertmediation.com

Tracy Allen, Distinguished Fellow
Mediator / Attorney
Global Resolutions, PLLC
44 First Street
Mt. Clemens, MI 48043
586 979 6500
586 468 7016 (Fax)
tallen@mediate.com

Jane Andrewartha, Distinguished Fellow
Clyde & Co. LLP
51 Eastcheap
London, England EC3M 1JP
44 020 7623 1244
44 020 7623 5427 (Fax)
jane.andrewartha@clydeco.com

Eleanor Barr, Distinguished Fellow
Mediator/Attorney
PMA Dispute Resolution
1880 Century Park East
Suite 1004
Los Angeles, CA 90067
310-282-0080
818-760-0016 (Fax)
eleanor@eleanorbarr.com

Lynne Bassis, Esq., Distinguished Fellow
Bassis Mediation Group
500 S. Oak Knoll Avenue
Suite 29
Pasadena, CA 91101-3413
(626) 577-7807
(626) 577-4991 (Fax)
Lynne@Bassismediation.com

Karl Bayer, Distinguished Fellow
Dispute Resolution Expert
Karl Bayer, Dispute Resolution Expert
8911 North Capital of Texas Highway
Westech 2, Suite 2120
Austin, TX 78759
512-345-8537
512-345-9469 (Fax)
karl@karlbayer.com

Robert Benjamin, Honorary Fellow
3246 SW Cascade Terrace
Portland, OR 97201
503-417-2655
rbenjamin@mediate.com

Daniel Ben-Zvi, Distinguished Fellow
ADR SERVICES
1900 Avenue of the Stars, Suite 250
Los Angeles, CA 90067
310-234-5677
310-234-5699 (Fax)
daniel@dbmediation.com

Lee Jay Berman, Distinguished Fellow
Mediator
PMA Dispute Resolution
1880 Century Park East, Suite 1004
Los Angeles, CA 90067
310-203-0700
310-887-4888 (Fax)
ljberman@pma-adr.com

John Bickerman, Distinguished Fellow
Bickerman Dispute Resolution, PLLC
1201 New York Avenue, NW
Washington,DC 20005
202-289-3330
818-760-0016 (Fax)
jbickerman@bickerman.com

Elizabeth Birch, Distinguished Fellow
3 Verulam Buildings
Gray's Inn
London, England WC1R 5NT
(44) 020-7831-8441
(44) 020-7831-8479 (Fax)
ebirch@3vb.com

Richard Birke, Honorary Fellow
Director Center for Dispute Resolution
Willamette University
245 Winter Street SE
Salem, OR 97301
503-370-6282
rbirke@willamette.edu

William B. Bohling, Distinguished Fellow
Judge
Bohling Mediation, LLC
1953 South 1100 East #520608
Salt Lake City, UT 84152
801-943-3730
801-474-1974 (Fax)
wbb@bohlingmediation.com

Greg Bourgeois, Distinguished Fellow
Lakeside Mediation Center
3825 Lake Austin Boulevard, Suite 403
Austin, TX 78703
512-477-9300
512-477-9302 (Fax)
greg@lakesidemediation.com

Larry W. Bridgesmith, Esq., Honorary Fellow
Executive Director & Associate Professor
Institute for Conflict Management, Lipscomb University
One University Park Drive
Nashville, TN 37204-3951
615-966-7145
615-966-7143 (Fax)
larry.bridgesmith@lipscomb.edu

David Bristow, Q.C., Distinguished Fellow
Team Resolution
480 University Avenue
Suite 1600
Toronto, ON M5G 1V6
416-597-3395
416-597-3370 (Fax)
bristow@gsnh.com

George H. Brown Jr., Distinguished Fellow
Resolute Systems, LLC
50 N. Front Street
Ste. 650
Memphis, TN 38103
901-523-2930
901-523-2931 (Fax)
grbown79@aol.com

Amanda Bucklow, Distinguished Fellow
Facilit8
4R Grove End House
Grove End Road, St. Johns Wood
London, England NW8 9HP
44 20 7121 8772
amanda@facilita8.com

Linda Bulmash, Distinguished Fellow
ADR Services
4R Grove End House
1900 Avenue of the Stars
Suite 250
Los Angeles, CA 90067
818-783-6338
818-907-1850 (Fax)
lbulmash@adrservices.org

John Cannon, Jr., Distinguished Fellow
Resolute Systems, LLC
50 Peabody Place
1900 Avenue of the Stars
Suite 365
Memphis, TN 38103
901-523-2930
901-523-2931 (Fax)
jcannon@resolutesystems.com

Steve Cerveris, Distinguished Fellow
Mediation Offices of Steve Cerveris
246 North Pass Avenue
Burbank, CA 91505-3928
818-760-1047
818-861-7102 (Fax)
steve@cerverismediation.com

Deborah Clapshaw, Distinguished Fellow
Mediator
286 Victoria Avenue
Remuera
Auckland, New Zealand
(64) 9 522 6565
(64) 9 522 6565 (Fax)
deb.med@xtra.co.nz

Vance Cooper, Distinguished Fellow
Cooper Mediation Inc.
390 Bay Street
Suite 200
Toronto, ON M5H 2B1
647-777-4011
416-363-7112 (Fax)
vance@coopermediation.ca

Tim Corcoran, Distinguished Fellow
JAMS: The Resolution Experts
3800 Concours Drive
Suite 320
Ontario, CA 91764
909-884-6684
909-889-2162 (Fax)
timc@mediate.com

Devon Coughlan, Distinguished Fellow
Conflict Solutions
1880 N. Congress Avenue
Suite 214
Boynton Beach, FL 33426
561-308-9494
561-734-4304 (Fax)
dcoughlan@mac.com

Patrick Coughlan, Distinguished Fellow
President
Conflict Solutions
1540 Star Pointe Lane
Naples, FL 34112
239-417-5969
239-417-5969 (Fax)
pat@conflictsolutionsinc.com

Terrence Lee Croft, Distinguished Fellow
King & Croft LLP
707 The Candler Building
127 Peachtree Street, N.E.
Atlanta, GA 30303-1800
404-577-8400
404-577-8401 (Fax)
tlc@king-croft.com

Hélène de Kovachich, Distinguished Fellow
Tribunal Administratif du Québec
500, boul. Rene-Levesque Ouest
Montreal, PQ H2Z 1W7
514-873-8030 x 5030
514-873-5072 (Fax)
helene.dekovachich@taq.gouv.qc.ca

Richard Dewitt, Distinguished Fellow
Resolve Disputes
2121 Ponce de Leon Blvd
Suite 900
Coral Gables, FL 33134
305-421-6400
786-264-5524 (Fax)
rdewitt@dewittlaw.net

Thomas Dillard, Distinguished Fellow
Judicate West
1309 S. Ola Vista
San Clemente, CA 92672
949-510-6218
949-366-1591 (Fax)
tdillard@cox.net

Michael Duckor, Distinguished Fellow
Duckor, Spradling, Metzger & Wynne
3043 Fourth Ave.
San Diego, CA 92103
619-209-3000
619-209-3043 (Fax)
duckor@dsm-law.com

Joe Epstein, Distinguished Fellow
President
Conflict Resolution Services Inc.
4601 DTC Blvd., Suite 1000
Denver, CO 80237
303-355-2314
303-388-3420 (Fax)
joe@crs-adr.com

Judge Frank Evans, Honorary Fellow
Judge
The Frank Evans Center for Conflict Resolution
South Texas College of Law
Houston, TX 77002
713-646-2997
713-646-2996 (Fax)
fgevans@earthlink.net

Max Factor III, Distinguished Fellow
Factor Mediation & Arbitration Services, Inc.
21355 Pacific Coast Highway
Suite 200
Malibu, CA 90265
310-456-3500
310-456-3003 (Fax)
max@factormediation.com

Jon Fidler, Distinguished Fellow
Partner
M+F Mediation & Arbitration Services
1401-439 University Ave.
Toronto, ON M5G 1Y8
416-598-1667
416-598-5222 (Fax)
jfidler@malach-fidler.com

Janet Rubin Fields, Distinguished Fellow
Mediator/Arbitrator
12100 Wilshire Blvd.
Suite 650
Los Angeles, CA 90024
310-442-2100
818-702-0282 (Fax)
jrfields@mediate.com

Jonathan Flanders, Distinguished Fellow
Mediator, Arbitrator
DRS Dispute Resolution Services LP
4100 Yonge Street
Suite 606
Toronto, ON M2P 2B5
416-250-5050 Ext. 25
416-250-0636 (Fax)
jflanders@drs4adr.com

Thomas Fraser, Distinguished Fellow
Fredrikson & Byron
200 S. 6th Street
Suite 4000
Minneapolis, MN 55402
612-492-7028
612-492-7077 (Fax)
tfraser@fredlaw.com

Gary Furlong, Distinguished Fellow
Agree Dispute Resolution
80 Browning Avenue
Toronto, ON M4K 1V9
416-462-9848
416-462-0322 (Fax)
gary@agreeinc.com

Eric Galton, Distinguished Fellow
Lakeside Mediation Center
3825 Lake Austin Blvd.
#403
Austin, TX 78703
512-477-9300
512-477-9302 (Fax)
eric@lakesidemediation.com

Thierry Garby, Distinguished Fellow
6, Chemin d'Angerville
27260 Saint Sylvestre de Cormeilles
France
33 (0) 2 77 18 15 56
t.garby@live.fr

Michael Geigerman, Distinguished Fellow
Managing Director
USA&M Midwest Inc.
720 Olive Street
Suite 2300
St. Louis, MO 63101
1-800-844-4237
314-231-0137 (Fax)
mgeigerman@usam-midwest.com

Ruth V. Glick, Distinguished Fellow
1325 Howard Ave.
Suite 512
Burlingame, CA 94010
650-344-2144
650-344-2522 (Fax)
rvg@ruthvglick.com

Susan Hammer, Distinguished Fellow
Dispute Resolution Services
25 NW 23rd Place
Suite 6-473
Portland, OR 97210-5599
503-222-5949
susan@susan-hammer.com

Ian Hanger, Distinguished Fellow
17/95 North Quay
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia 4000
61 7 3360 3300
61 7 3360 3388 (Fax)
ihanger@gldbar.asn.au

Clifford Hendler, Founding Member
President
Dispute Resolution Services LP
4100 Yonge Street
Suite 606
Toronto, ON M2P 2B5
416-250-5050 x 26
416-250-0636 (Fax)
chendler@drs4adr.com

Knox M. Henry, Distinguished Fellow
Principal
Henry Dispute Solutions Inc.
45 Smithy Street
Suite 202
Markham, ON L3P 6M6
905-294-6196
905-294-6780 (Fax)
kmhenry@rogers.com

Craig Higgs, Distinguished Fellow
Higgs, Fletcher & Mack LLP
401 West A Street
Suite 2600
San Diego, CA 92101
619-236-1551
619-696-1410 (Fax)
chiggs@higgslaw.com

Karin S. Hobbs, Distinguished Fellow
Attorney/Mediator
Hobbs Mediation
466 East 500 South
Suite 200
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
801-983-1300
801-519-2999 (Fax)
karin@hobbsmediation.com

Pamela Hoerster, Distinguished Fellow
18333 Egret Bay Blvd., Suite 330
Houston, TX 77058
281-335-4939
281-335-4940 (Fax)
pam@hoerstermediation.com

David Hoffman, Distinguished Fellow
Boston Law Collaborative
99 Summer Street
Suite 1600
Boston, MA 02110
617-439-4700
DHoffman@BostonLawCollaborative.com

Phillip Howell-Richardson, Distinguished Fellow
Mediator and Consultant
4110 Cahuenga Blvd.
Independent Mediators
Flat 7, 198 St. John Street
Clerkenwell
London, England EC1V 4JY
44 20 7111 2566
phillip@howell-richardson.com

Paul M. Iacono, Q.C., Distinguished Fellow
YorkStreet Dispute Resolution Group Inc.
130 Adelaide Street West
Suite 701
Toronto, ON M5H 2K4
416-866-2400
416-866-2403 (Fax)
piacono@yorkstreet.ca

Mark Jackson-Stops, Distinguished Fellow
In Place of Strife
The International Dispute Resolution Centre
70 Fleet Street
London, England EC4Y 1EU
(0)844 556-3510
mark.jackson-stops@mediate.co.uk

Lee Jacobson, Distinguished Fellow
Jacobson Hansen Najarian & McQuillan
1690 W. Shaw Avenue
Suite 201
Fresno, CA 93711
559-448-0400
559-448-0123 (Fax)
lmj@jhnmlaw.com

Marvin Johnson, Distinguished Fellow
Accormend Associates
1221 Smith Village Road
Silver Spring, MD 20904
301-384-6557
301-384-3619 (Fax)
mejohnson@olg.com

Jeff Jury, Distinguished Fellow
Burns Anderson Jury & Brenner, LLP
7804 Bell Mountain Drive
Box 26300
Austin, TX 78755-6300
512-338-5322
512-338-5363 (Fax)
jjury@bajb.com

Michel Kallipetis, Distinguished Fellow
Quadrant House
10 Fleet Street
London, England EC4Y 1AU
44 20-7583-4444
44 20-7583-4455 (Fax)
michel@kallipetis.com

Alan Kanter, Distinguished Fellow
Mediator/Arbitrator/Attorney
Vestevich, Mallender, DuBois & Dritsas, P.C.
6905 Telegraph Road
Suite 300
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301
248-642-1920
248-642-2095 (Fax)
akanter@vmddlaw.com

Robert Kaplan, Distinguished Fellow
Robert J. Kaplan, Mediator c/o Judicate West
402 West Broadway
Suite 2000
San Diego, CA 92101
619-814-1966
858-481-2916 (Fax)
RJK@KaplanMediation.com

Jeff Kichaven, Distinguished Fellow
Jeff Kichaven Commercial Mediation
707 Wilshire Boulevard
Suite 4750
Los Angeles, CA 90017
310-721-5785
jk@jeffkichaven.com

Edward F. Kolker, Distinguished Fellow
Hon. (Ret.)
ADR Services, Inc.
16437 Ramada Drive
San Diego, CA 92128
858-451-3999
858-451-1340 (Fax)
kolkermediation@gmail.com

Jeffrey Krivis, Distinguished Fellow
First Mediation Corporation
16501 Ventura Boulevard, Suite 606
Encino, CA 91436
818-784-4544
818-784-1836 (Fax)
jkrivis@firstmediation.com

Gig Kyriacou, Distinguished Fellow
Attorney/Mediator
Kyriacou Mediation
Burbank, CA 91505
818-861-7100
818-861-7102 (Fax)
gigk@mediate.com

Homer C. La Rue, Distinguished Fellow
Attorney/Mediator/Professor at Law
La Rue Dispute Resolution Svcs
5430 Lynx Lane
Suite 339
Columbia, MD 21044
301-596-4808
301-596-4838 (Fax)
hclarue@earthlink.net

Michael Landrum, Distinguished Fellow
Landrum Dobbins
7400 Metro Blvd., Suite 100
Edina, MN 55439
612-868-8730
952-446-1386 (Fax)
mlandrum@landrumdobbins.com

Michael Leech, Distinguished Fellow
Michael J. Leech: Talk Sense Mediation
101 North Wacker Drive
Suite 2010
Chicago, IL 60606
312-525-8123
mleech@talk-sense.com

Renee Levine, Executive Director
International Academy of Mediators
250 Consumers Road
Suite 301
Toronto, ON M2J 4V6
416-494-1440
rlevine@baseconsulting.ca

Larry Levy, Distinguished Fellow
Wash Arb & Med Service (WAMS)
3908 East Galer Street
Seattle, WA 98013
206-467-0793
206-467-7810 (Fax)
larry747@aol.com

Bill Lincoln, Honorary Fellow
Conflict Resolution Institute
622 Tacoma Avenue, Suite 6
Tacoma, WA 98402
resolution@gwest.com

James H. London, Distinguished Fellow
London & Amburn, P.C.
607 Market Street
Suite 900
Knoxville, TN 55439
865-637-0203
865-637-4850 (Fax)
jlondon@latlaw.com

L.Randolph Lowry, Honorary Fellow
President
Lipscomb University
One University Park Drive
Nashville, TN 90263
615-966-6194
randy.lowry@lipscomb.edu

Paul M. Lurie, Distinguished Fellow
Partner
Schiff Hardin LLP
7200 Sears Tower
233 South Wacker Drive
Chicago, IL 60606
312-258-5660
312-258-5600 (Fax)
pmlurie@gmail.com

Peter MacKeigan, Q.C., C.Med., C.Arb., Distinguished Fellow
MacKeigan & Associates Ltd.
644 Portland Street
Unit 3, Suite 437
Dartmouth, NS B2W 6C4
902-434-0458
902-484-6624 (Fax)
office@mackeigan.ca

Denise Madigan, Distinguished Fellow
ADR Services, Inc.
1900 Avenue of the Stars, Suite 250
Los Angeles, CA 90067
310-234-8287
310-234-8387 (Fax)
denisemadigan@gmail.com

Jonathan Marks, Honorary Fellow
Marks ADR, LLC
4833 Rugby Avenue
Bethesda, MD 20814
301-907-4712
301-907-4719 (Fax)
jmarks@marksadr.com

Linda Marks, Honorary Fellow
Judge
Dept. C7
700 W. Civic Center Dr.
Santa Ana, CA 92701
949-263-9055
949-263-9177 (Fax)
lindamarks@mediate.com

Scott Slater Markus, Distinguished Fellow
Mediator - Complex Litigation
PMA
550 West C Street #700
San Diego, CA 92101
619-696-6002
619-819-6717 (Fax)
markus@agreement.com

Bill Marsh, Distinguished Fellow
Conflict Management International
International Dispute Resolution Centre
70 Fleet Street
London, England EC4Y 1EU
++ 44 (0)20-7917-6040
++ 44 (0) 20-7917-6041 (Fax)
wm@billmarsh.co.uk

Christine Masters, Distinguished Fellow
PMA Dispute Resolution
707 Wilshire Boulevard
Suite 4100A
Los Angeles, CA 90017
877-678-1010
877-230-0777 (Fax)
cmasters@pma-adr.com

John (Jay) McCauley, Distinguished Fellow
McCauley & Associates ALC
555 West Fifth Street, Suite 3000
Los Angeles, CA 90013
800-848-5591
800-705-5601 (Fax)
info@mccauleylaw.com

J. Michael McWilliams, Distinguished Fellow
McWilliams Dispute Resolution Inc.
1106 North Charles Street
Suite 200
Baltimore, MD 21201
410-244-8124
410-783-5788 (Fax)
mcw.dri@gmail.com

Steven Mehta, Distinguished Fellow
Mediation Offices of Steven Mehta
25124 Springfield Court
Suite 250
Valencia, CA 91355
661-284-1818
661-284-1811 (Fax)
steve@mehtamann.com

Judith Meyer, Distinguished Fellow
Mediator & Arbitrator
JPMeyer Associates
150 Rose Lane
Haverford, PA 19041-1618
215-563-1480
646-375-4232 (Fax)
judith@judithmeyer.com

Peter Meyers, Founding Member
Mediator-Arbitrator-Attorney
Dispute Resolution Associates
360 E. Randolph Suite 3104
Chicago, IL 60601
312-616-1500
312-616-1737 (Fax)
peterarbme@aol.com

Bruce Meyerson, Distinguished Fellow
Bruce Meyerson PLLC
3101 North Central
Suite 840
Phoenix, AZ 85012
602-277-4585
602-248-2999 (Fax)
brucemeyerson@msn.com

Charles Middleton-Smith, Distinguished Fellow
Hammonds LLP
7 Devonshire Square
London, England EC2M 4YH
44 207-655-1482
44 870-458-2431 (Fax)
charles.middleton-smith@hammonds.com

Lawrence Mills, Distinguished Fellow
Mills Meyers Swartling, PSC
1000 Second Avenue
30th Floor
Seattle, WA 98104-1064
206-382-1000
206-386-7343 (Fax)
lmills@millsmeyers.com

Paul Monicatti, Founding Member
Attorney/Mediator/Arbitrator
Impartial Dispute Resolution
4967 Crooks Road, Suite 100
Troy, MI 48098
248-641-0060
248-641-8219 (Fax)
paul4adr@aol.com

Chris Moore, Honorary Fellow
CDR Associates
100 Arapahoe Avenue, Suite 12
Boulder, CO 80302
303-442-7367
cmoore@mediate.org

Michael Moorhead, Distinguished Fellow
Mediator
Judicate West
One World Trade Center
Suite 1650
Long Beach, CA 90831
562-432-8340
562-432-8344 (Fax)
mmoorehead@mooreheadmediations.com

Eugene Moscovitch, Distinguished Fellow
PMA Dispute Resolution
2202 Ashland Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90405
310-282-0800
310-450-0376 (Fax)
gmoscovitch@pma-adr.com

Michael Mullin, Distinguished Fellow
Kutak Rock LLP
1650 Farnam Street
Omaha, NE 68114
402-346-6000
402-346-1148 (Fax)
michael.mullin@kutakrock.com

Steve Nelson, Distinguished Fellow
EVP & General Counsel
SureTec Insurance Company
9737 Great Hills Trail
Suite 320
Austin, TX 78759
512-330-1850
512-732-8010 (Fax)
snelson@suretec.com

Patrick R. Nichols, Distinguished Fellow
Associates in Dispute Resolution, LLC
5200 Bob Billings Parkway, Suite 302
Lawrence, KS 66049
785-865-3700
785-865-1331 (Fax)
adr@sunflower.com

Douglas E. Noll, Distinguished Fellow
Douglas E. Noll & Associates
P.O. Box 2336
Clovis, CA 93613
800-785-4487
800-785-4487 (Fax)
doug@nollassociates.com

V. Michelle Obradovic-Parry, Distinguished Fellow
Wise Resolution, LLC
2100A SouthBridge Parkway, Suite 650
Birmingham, AL 35209
205-414-7589
205-414-7400 (Fax)
michelle@wiseresolution.com

Louise Otis, Distinguished Fellow
Quebec Court of Appeal
CP 685 CSP Place du Parc 2
Montreal, QC H2X 4A6
514-887-0778
514-873-0376 (Fax)
sito7852@yahoo.com

Jerry Palmer, Distinguished Fellow
Palmer, Leatherman, White & Dalton LLP
2348 SW Topeka Boulevard
Topeka, KS 66611-1286
785-233-1836
785-233-3703 (Fax)
palmerjer@jpalmerlaw.com

Joan Parker, Distinguished Fellow
Mediator/Arbitrator/Educator
Dispute Resolution Associates
48 Tunbridge Road
Haverford, PA 19041
610-896-3936
610-896-5531 (Fax)
JoanParker@aol.com

Donald R. Philbin Jr., Distinguished Fellow
P.O. Box 12367
San Antonio, TX 78212
210-212-7100
210-212-7118 (Fax)
don.philbin@ADRtoolbox.com

John Phillips, Distinguished Fellow
Husch Blackwell Sanders LLP
4801 Main Street, Suite 1000
Kansas City, MO 64112
816-983-8119
816-983-8080 (Fax)
john.phillips@huschblackwell.com

Bennett Picker, Distinguished Fellow
Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
2600 One Commerce Square
Philadelphia, PA 19103-7098
215-564-8000 x8054
215-564-8120 (Fax)
bpicker@stradley.com

W. Thomas 'Tommy' Proctor, Distinguished Fellow
W. Thomas Proctor, P.C.
3555 Timmons Lane
Suite 950
Houston, TX 77027
713-871-2500
713-871-2525 (Fax)
wtproc@aol.com

Nicholas Pryor, Distinguished Fellow
19 Sotheby Road
London, England N5 2UP
44 20-7359-2819
44 20-7359-4984 (Fax)
nicholaspryor@sotheby-road.co.uk

Byron Rabin, Distinguished Fellow
Judicate West
1851 E. First Street
Suite 1600
Santa Ana, CA 92705
714-834-1340
byronr@cox.net

James A. Readey, Distinguished Fellow
IAM Past-President
Readey Mediation L.L.C.
3033 Loira Lane
Columbus, OH 43221
614-767-3377
614-767-3378 (Fax)
jarmediate@columbus.rr.com

Gregg Relyea, Distinguished Fellow
Mediation Offices of Gregg F. Relyea, Esq.
501 West Broadway, Suite A 555
San Diego, CA 92101
619-280-1866
MrRelyea@aol.com

Leonard Riskin, Honorary Fellow
University of Floria, Levin College of Law
P.O. Box 117625
Gainesville, FL 32611-7625
352-273-0771
riskin@law.ufl.edu

Michael Roberts, Distinguished Fellow
Mediator & Arbitrator
ADR Services
225 Broadway
Suite 1400
San Diego, CA 92103
619-233-1323
619-233-1324 (Fax)
roberts@mediations.com

Peter Robinson, Honorary Fellow
Straus Institute for Dispute Resolution/Pepperdine
Pepperdine University, 24255 PCH
Malibu, CA 90263-4655
310-506-4655
310-506-4437 (Fax)
peter.robinson@pepperdine.edu

Troy Roe, Distinguished Fellow
360 E. First St., #943
Tustin, CA 92780
949-640-1225
949-640-1225 (Fax)
trroe@cox.net

Beverly-Ann Rogers, Distinguished Fellow
Serle Court
6 New Square
Lincoln's Inn
London, England WC2A 3QS
44 20-7242-6105
BRogers@serlecourt.co.uk

Jerry P. Roscoe, Distinguished Fellow
Arbitrator and Mediator
JAMS, The Resolution Experts
1666 Connecticut Avenue NW
Suite 500
Washington, DC 20009
202-533-2059
202-942-9186 (Fax)
JRoscoe@jamsadr.com

Barry Ross, Distinguished Fellow
Ross Mediation Services
539 North Glenoaks Boulevard
Suite 305
Burbank, CA 91502
818-840-0950
818-840-0990 (Fax)
barryross@rossmediation.com

Deborah Rothman, Distinguished Fellow
13101 Washington Blvd.
Suite 13
Los Angeles, CA 90066
310-452-9891
310-452-9893 (Fax)
deborah.rothman@aya.yale.edu

Steven Rottman, Distinguished Fellow
Rottman Law & Mediation
1888 Century Park East
Suite 1000
Los Angeles, CA 90067
310-751-0114
mediate@steverottman.com

J. Jay Rudolph, Distinguished Fellow
Rudolph Mediation & Arbitration Services Inc.
40 Sheppard Avenue West Suite 700
Toronto, ON M2N 6K9
416-222-8787
416-222-5532 (Fax)
jay@jjayrudolph.com

Mark Rudy, Distinguished Fellow
Rudy, Exelrod & Zieff, LLP
351 California Street
Suite 700
San Francisco, CA 94104
415-434-9800
415-434-0513 (Fax)
msr@rezlaw.com

Rick Russell, Distinguished Fellow
Agree Dispute Resolution
36 Dundas St.
Dundas, ON L9H 1A2
905-627-5582
905-627-5362 (Fax)
rickr@agreeinc.com

Larry Rute, Distinguished Fellow
Associates in Dispute Resolution, LLC
212 S.W. 8th Ave., Suite 102
Topeka, KS 66603
785-357-1800
785-357-0002 (Fax)
larry@adrmediate.com

Stephen Ruttle, Q.C., Distinguished Fellow
Brick Court Chambers
7-8 Essex Street
London, England WC2R 3LD
20-7520-9871
20-7379-3558 (Fax)
ruttle@brickcourt.co.uk

Professor David Sandborg, Honorary Fellow
19/F, Two International Finance Centre
8 Finance Street, Central
Hong Kong, China
852-2251-1776
852-2251-1618 (Fax)
david.sandborg@gmail.com

Frank Sander, Honorary Fellow
Harvard Law School
1563 Massachusetts Avenue
Hauser 310
Cambridge, MA 02138
sander@law.harvard.edu

Jan Frankel Schau, Distinguished Fellow
ADR Services
1900 Avenue of the Stars
Suite 250
Los Angeles, CA 90067
310-201-0010
310-201-0016 (Fax)
JFSchau@adrservices.org

Keith L. Seat, Distinguished Fellow
Mediator & Arbitrator
Six Whitehall Court
Silver Spring, MD 20901
301-681-7450
301-681-9243 (Fax)
kseat@keithseat.com

Steven J. Serratore, Distinguished Fellow
Serratore Law
800 Wilshire Boulevard
Suite 500
Los Angeles, CA 90017
213-662-5087
213-622-5098 (Fax)
steve@serratorelaw.com

Thomas Sharkey, Distinguished Fellow
Judicate West
P.O. Box 3089
Rancho Sante Fe, CA 92067
858-759-7023
tomsharkeylaw@gmail.com

Geoff Sharp, Distinguished Fellow
Commercial Mediators & Barrister
Level 8, 90 The Terrace
P.O. Box 10731
Wellington, New Zealand 6000
64-04-499-5395
64-04-499-5396 (Fax)
mediate@geoffsharp.co.nz

Richard Sher, Distinguished Fellow
Member
Sher Corwin LLC
190 Carondelet Plaza
Suite 1100
St. Louis, MO 63105
314-721-5200
314-721-5201 (Fax)
rsher@shercorwin.com

Michael Silver, Distinguished Fellow
Michael Silver Mediator Inc.
Thomson Building
65 Queen Street West, 3rd Floor
Toronto, ON M5H 2M5
416-656-3841
416-656-8143 (Fax)
mikesilver@sympatico.ca

Bud Silverberg, Distinguished Fellow
Maxel B. Silverberg, Attorney-Mediator & Arbitrator
15455 Dallas Parkway
Suite 600
Addison, TX 75001
972-764-4300
972-764-4301 (Fax)

Stanley Sklar, Distinguished Fellow
Dispute Resolution Services
70 West Madison Street
Suite 1400
Chicago, IL 60602
312-214-3336
312-214-3110 (Fax)
ssklaradr@comcast.net

Anne Sone, Distinguished Fellow
Financial Services Commission of Ontario
45 Smithy Street
Markham, ON L3P 6M6
416-590-8490
905-294-6780 (Fax)
asonehenry@rogers.com

Susan S. Soussan, Distinguished Fellow
Susan S. Soussan, P.C.
1330 Post Oak Blvd., Suite 2880
Houston, TX 77056
713-961-2880
713-961-2886 (Fax)
susan@sousan-adr.com

Thomas Stipanowich, Honorary Fellow
Academic Director and Professor of Law
Pepperdine University
Pepperdine University School of Law
24255 Pacific Coast Hwy.
Malibu, CA 90263-4655
310-506-4655
310-506-4437 (Fax)
thomas.stipanowich@pepperdine.edu

Allan Stitt, Distinguished Fellow
President
ADR Chambers
112 Adelaide Street East
Toronto, ON M5C 1K9
416-307-0002
416-307-0011 (Fax)
allan@adr.ca

John Sturrock, Q.C., Distinguished Fellow
Founder and Chief Executive
Core Solutions Group
Cornerstone House
2 Melville Street
Edinburgh, Scotland EH3 7NS
44-0-131-226-6564
0044-0-131-221-2522 (Fax)
john.sturrock@core-mediation.com

Mercedes Tarrazon, Distinguished Fellow
Lawyer - Mediator
Provenza, 197-199
Barcelona, Spain 08008
34-93-451-33-15
34-93-453-53-91 (Fax)
mercedes.tarrazon@disputemanagement.es

Robert Tessier, Distinguished Fellow
Tessier Mediation
21900 Burbank Boulevard, Third Floor
Woodland Hills, CA 91367
818-992-3131
818-340-5159 (Fax)
robert@tessiermediation.com

Mark Travis, Distinguished Fellow
Travis ADR Services, LLC
P.O. Box 2460
Cookeville, TN 38502
931-252-9123
931-520-9123 (Fax)
mtravis@travisadr.com

John Upchurch, Distinguished Fellow
Upchurch Watson White & Max
125 S. Palmetto Avenue
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
386-253-1560
386-255-7722 (Fax)
jupch@uww-adr.com

Eric E. Van Loon, Distinguished Fellow
JAMS
JAMS/One Beacon Street
Suite 2300
Boston, MA 02108-3106
617-228-9112
617-228-0222 (Fax)
evanloon@jamsadr.com

John Van Winkle, Distinguished Fellow
Van Winkle Baten Rimstidt Dispute Resolution
111 Monument Circle
Suite 302
Indianapolis, IN 46204
866-231-6320
317-231-6330 (Fax)
jvanwinkle@vbradr.com

Howard H. Vogel, Distinguished Fellow
O'Neil, Parker & Williamson, PLLC
7610 Gleason Drive
Suite 200
Knoxville, TN 37919
865-684-1105
615-296-0393 (Fax)
hvogel@opw.com

Ira (Jack) Waddey Jr., Distinguished Fellow
1600 Division Street
Suite 500
Nashville, TN 37203
615-242-2400
615-242-2221 (Fax)
icw@iplawgroup.com

John Leo Wagner, Distinguished Fellow
Judicate West
1851 E. First St.
Suite 1600
Santa Ana, CA 92705
949-248-3137
949-240-5142 (Fax)
jwagner@wagneradr.com

Teresa A. Wakeen, Distinguished Fellow
Wakeen & Associates Mediation Services
One Union Square, 600 University Street
Suite 1612
Seattle, WA 98101
206-292-8300
206-292-8399 (Fax)
twakeen@wakeen.net

Jerome F. Weiss, Distinguished Fellow
President
Mediation Inc.
1600 Midland Building
101 Prospect Avenue W.
Cleveland, OH 44115
216-589-9995
216-589-9723 (Fax)
mediator@mediationresolve.com

Gary Weissman, Distinguished Fellow
Mediator/Arbitrator
CONFLICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, LLC
P.O. Box 331
Teton Village, WY 83025
307-699-4861
weissman.gary@gmail.com

Terrence White, Distinguished Fellow
Principal
Upchurch Watson White & Max
125 S.
Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal